?

Log in

Uh.. Shiki?

Is Rhyme over at your place?

Apr. 23rd, 2009

Yo, yo, yo. Tha' hell be goin' on here? Dis what these 'periments be alla 'bout? Dis be bogus, man. S'like y'all be makin' fun 'a me or somethin' but I jus' be keepin' it real. Word.

..Luceti be straight trippin' wit dis shit, yo. Damn. Ya better check yo' self 'fo ya mess wit dis G, 'nosso, 'cuz Imma bust a cap in yo' ass if I find ya. Ya hurr?



[THE AMPLIFIED GHETTO. IT BURNS TO TYPE. I DON'T KNOW WHAT I'M DOING ANYMORE.]

[Accidental voice]

...shit. Th' hell is it?

I ain't got time for this crap, man.

[Things are shuffling around. You'll hear a thud as the journal falls to the floor.. and under a pile of clothes that Beat hasn't bothered to put away. The sound from the journal is now muffled.. but still audible due to Beat yelling across the room]

YO, RHYME. YOU SEEN MY BOOK?


[Beat lost his journal. That's his excuse for not using it lately. Help him find it y/y?]
It's that Valentine's thing today, yeah? It jus' gotta be for someone you like or can it be for anybody? I ain't good wit this kinda stuff, yo.

I still got time tho'. Guess I could jus' get some candy or somethin' anyways.


[Er.. he's available, I guess D:]

Feb. 7th, 2009

H-hah. Those 'nosso ain't got nothin' on me. Barely left a scratch.

Yo, Rhyme. Open up. I'm--



[This is where Beat collapses to the ground right in front of the door to his house. And despite what he says, the Malnosso did leave quite the scratch. Mostly on his arms since that's where he accels the most with his strength.]

Tags:

[[ Filtered from Rhyme ]]

LISTEN UP, LOOSEY PEOPLE.


Rhyme's here now, so don't go messing with her or anythin' because I'll find you an' beat your face in if ya even look at 'er funny.

That goes double for you 'nosso jerks.

[Voice]

Rhyme! You're here! Why ain't you got those stupid wings like the rest a' us?


..yo. Somethin' ain't right here.

....

....

THIS AIN'T FUNNY, YOU BASTARDS.
I ain't that stupid. If you gonna show me Rhyme, you better show me the real thing! None a' this illusion crap!

DAMN. These Mel-nose-so things are more annoyin' than those Reaper jerks, mos def..





[He gets it.. but at the same time he doesn't r_r;]

Oct. 8th, 2008

Another day passed already?! Dammit! At this rate I'm gonna--

...the hell? This ain't Shibuya at all! BWAAAAH!! An' I got wings again?! What're you Reapers tryin' ta pull now?! Like hell I'm joinin' ya again! I gotta save Rhyme!! So I don' wanna even see your ugly faces 'till I become Composer!

Y-yo! Phones! You know I'm no good at analystizing this crap! You got anythin' from King a' Coffee that'll get us outta this mess?

..Phones? Man, where you at atta time like this?